Skip to content
Shiny Beauty Clinic

Shiny Beauty Clinic · Da Nang, Vietnam

Facials and skin care in Da Nang, explained in English

Facials, doctor-performed HIFU, body care and hair removal at two locations. Prices are listed in VND, and you can ask everything in English before you visit.

  • Open 8:00–18:30 daily
  • 222 Hoàng Diệu · 330 Tôn Đức Thắng
  • +84 934 960 122

A doctor at Shiny in Da Nang looking at a client's skin

Services

Choose a service

Skin Detox facial

Deep-cleansing facial, popular after frequent makeup or sunscreen.

499,000 VND

HIFU lifting

Needle-free skin lifting, performed by a doctor.

From 999,000 VND

Hair removal

For women and men, priced by area.

From 300,000 VND per area

Not sure which to choose? Read the facial care guide · Watch session videos · See premium services

Images are Shiny promotional designs, not before-and-after comparisons or evidence of a guaranteed outcome.

Prices

Skin care prices in Da Nang

Facial and body care

ServicePrice (VND)
Skin Detox499,000
Glow Oxygen699,000
HIFU lifting (performed by a doctor)from 999,000
Care for acne-prone skin499,000
Back care for acne-prone skin499,000
Body brightening – Detox Body999,000
Hair removalfrom 300,000 per area

Listed prices in Vietnamese dong (VND). Before booking, confirm what is included, the total payable and which branch offers the service.

How to book

Before your first visit

Step 1

Send a short request

Tell us the service, branch and date you prefer. You do not need to pick a package in advance.

Step 2

Ask your questions

Steps, products, suitability, total cost and aftercare. Mention any language help you need.

Step 3

Wait for confirmation

A submitted form is not a booking. We confirm the service, branch and time before you travel.

Questions

Questions from visitors to Da Nang

Where is Shiny in Da Nang?

Shiny has two locations: Shiny Beauty Clinic at 222 Hoàng Diệu and Shiny Luxury at 330 Tôn Đức Thắng, Đà Nẵng. Confirm which branch offers your chosen service before travelling.

What are the opening hours?

Both locations are open 8:00–18:30 every day, including weekends.

How much is a facial at Shiny?

Listed prices, updated 5 October 2026: Skin Detox 499,000 VND, Glow Oxygen 699,000 VND and care for acne-prone skin 499,000 VND. Confirm what is included and the total payable before booking.

Can I book in English?

Yes, you can send a consultation request in English or message Shiny on WhatsApp or Zalo. Please confirm the available language support with the team before your appointment.

Do I need to choose a service before I come?

No. Tell the team what you want to improve and which products you use, then ask about the proposed steps before deciding.

Two locations in Da Nang

Choose the branch that works for you

Shiny Beauty Clinic

222 Hoàng Diệu, Đà Nẵng, Vietnam

View on Google Maps

Shiny Luxury

330 Tôn Đức Thắng, Đà Nẵng, Vietnam

Map links for both branches

Open 8:00–18:30 daily. Please confirm which branch offers your chosen service before travelling.

This page is general information; results and skin responses vary from person to person.